Feature Film

Alex Fernandez's Vacation

'Best Picture Feature'
Directed by Alex Fernandez

Kaali Maati

'Best Drama Feature, Best Director Feature'
Directed by Hemantkumar Mahale

Short Film

House of Babel

'Best Picture Short, Best Sci-Fi Short'
Directed by Mark Lakatos

Alex Fernandez's Sasha

'Best Picture Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Alex Fernandez

77 Pleasant St

'Best Picture Short - Special Mention, Best Thriller Short'
Directed by Jacob Anderson

Way

'Best Drama Short, Best Cinematographer Short'
Directed by Alexandre Bertella Rodrigues

Samantha

'Best Drama Short - Jury Choice, Best Supporting Actress Short'
Directed by Kieran Freemantle

Einsamkeit

'Best Drama Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Dr. Hamed Padari Sani

Twin Falls

'Best Documentary Short'
Directed by Robert Hunkele, Tom DiDonato

On the way

'Best Documentary Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Alkistis Kafetzi

PIVOT Paying It Forward

'Best Documentary Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Robert Hunkele, Tom DiDonato

The Emancipation of an Armed Peasant

'Best Experimental Short'
Directed by Kaden Rogers

BLUE GLASS

'Best Experimental Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Janusz Madej

Music Video

This Is The Darkness I Used To Tape
'Best Music Video'
Directed by Bruno Carletti

What the beach chair means to me
'Best Actor Short'
Directed by Amr Galal

Feature Script

RockSlide

'Best Script Feature'
Written by Ranelle Golden, Shawn Golden

WINGS OF ETERNITY

'Best Experimental Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Süleyman Eskiocak

The Watchman

'Best Foreign Short, Best Cinematographer Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Chris Moreira

I Was At Peace

'Best Foreign Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Bruno Lemos

'Best LGBT Short, Best Women Director Short'
Directed by Daria Rountree

Virginia, Forever

Melania's Divorce

'Best Women Film Short'
Directed by Maxwell Bahamon

Hero

'Best Family/Children Short'
Directed by Willie Singh

The Tragedy Of Gelimp

'Best Script Feature - Jury Choice'
Written by Kaden Gelber

Short Script

Shower Shadow

'Best Script Short'
Written by Geoffrey Gould

Private Number

'Best Short Script - Jury Choice'
Written by Geoffrey Gould

Take The Chocolate

'Best Family/Children Short - Special Mention, Best Music Director Short - Special Mention, Best Director Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Dr Shahid Kamal

The First Outbreak

'Best Documentary Feature'
Directed by Luis Galán, Ramón Campoamor, Haiyan Tan

HILO 2

'Best Action Short'
Directed by Wilfred La Salle

The Black League of Superheroes

Closeted

Blood of the Covenant

Madrid, Drawings... and Foreign Girls

'Best Comedy Short, Best Writer Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Luis Galán

'Best Action Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Marcus Nel-Jamal Hamm, Steven Alan Davis , Joe Chacon

The Siege

'Best Producer Short, Best Director Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Mark Lakatos

'Best Comedy Short - Jury Choice, Best Actress Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Magali Perra

'Best Adventure Short, Best Editor Short'
Directed by Kaden Rogers

Jackie the Cleaner

'Best Crime Short ,Best Music Director Short'
Directed by Wilfredo Aqueron

'Best Director Short, Best Supporting Actor Short'
Directed by Anthony Bates

SEX, DRUGS AND MURDER

DAD

'Best Actor Feature, Best Actress Feature'
Directed by ROB LOBOSCO

Inked in Blood

'Best Script Feature - Special Mention'
Written by Paul Corricelli

Mane (The Home)

'Best Women Director Feature, Best Editor Feature, Best Cinematographer Feature, Best Music Director Feature, Best Supporting Actress Feature'
Directed by Rashmi S, Poorna Shri R

Phighter

'Best Script Short - Special Mention'
Written by Serenity Speaks

Target the movie

'Best Debut Director Short'
Directed by Jamiek Foster

'Best Writer Short, Best Actor Short'
Directed by Jeremy Carr

'Best Animation Short'
Directed by Bellopropello

The game just got real

Moments

Betrayal

War Crime

'Best Crime Short - Jury Choice, Best Student Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Jerry Garcia

'Best Crime Short - Special Mention'
Directed by ibrahim Sevinc

MindGait

'Best Actress Short'
Directed by James Rasile

In Memoriam

'Best Sci-Fi Short - Special Mention, Best Actress Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Dimitrios Karas

You Don’t Own Me

'Best Mobile Short'
Directed by Jenell Diegor

Ingested Indulgence

Liminal
'Best Mobile Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Gökhan Kum

'Best Student Short'
Directed by Kaden Rogers