Feature Film

My King
'Best Drama Feature, Best Romantic Feature, Best Mobile Feature, Best Writer Feature, Best Supporting Actress Feature'
Directed by Kenya Cagle

Short Film

My Brother Wes
'Best Picture Short, Best Drama Short, Best Supporting Actor Short'
Directed by Tom Suzuki

Healing: Behind the Paint
'Best Drama Short - Special Mention, Best Editor Short'
Directed by James Anthony McElligott

Lost Luggage
'Best Drama Short - Honourable Mention, Best Producer Short - Honourable Mention'
Directed by Thomas Burke

SNUFF
'Best Foreign Short'
Directed by Elena Ventura

LET ME
'Best Documentary Short'
Directed by ARAM MANUKYAN A.K.A ARAMTINO

I am Who I am
'Best Documentary Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Izaskun Arandia

A Burst of Song
'Best Documentary Short - Honourable Mention'
Directed by Lia Beltrami

The Butterfly Keeper
'Best Experimental Short, Best Mobile Short'
Directed by Guy Mayfield

WAITING ROOM
'Best Experimental Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Didier MULLERAS

To Dust I Shall Return
'Best Experimental Short - Special Mention, Best Cinematographer Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Daniel Michael Tomcik

Slots
'Best Quarantine Short'
Directed by Maryam Ghorbankarimi, Anthony Povah

Music Video

The Tell Tale Heart
'Best Music Video'
Directed by McClain Lindquist, Ryan Jensen

Feature Script

THEODORE
'Best Script Feature'
Written by Robert Cole

Solitude
'Best LGBT Short, Best Music Director Short'
Directed by Fabio Grossi

The Dark Recess
'Best Thriller Short'
Directed by Oliver Jolliffe

PHOTOKILL
'Best Thriller Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Lance J. Reha

2-0
'Best Documentary Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Cihan Emre Zengin

The Other Side of Paradise
'Best Action Short'
Directed by Les Zig

Circling the Drain
'Best Crime Short'
Directed by Jordon Searle

Short Script

No Swimming
'Best Script Short'
Written by Matthew Higgins

Broadband
'Best Short Script - Jury Choice'
Written by Vincent Scuro, Brian Weber

The Great Salami Breakout
'Best Comedy Short'
Directed by Josie Montano, Liam V Power

TARKINE TOGETHER
'Best Documentary Feature, Best Cinematographer Feature, Best Editor Feature'
Directed by Rhys Shepherd

Downriver
'Best Dance Short'
Directed by Andrea Boll

Gratification
'Best Family/Children Short'
Directed by Andrés Hernández Covarrubias

Melomanic Dreams
'Best Musical Short'
Directed by Elaine Artemieff

Life’s Work
'Best Sci-Fi Short'
Directed by Jon Mancinetti

Why Not You?!
'Best Women Film Short'
Directed by
Eric Bendross

Le Beau Monde
'Best Women Director Short'
Directed by Eleonora Cristin

Snack Attacks
'Best Animation Short'
Directed by Christian Gallardo

COLONY
'Best Animation Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Didier MULLERAS

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd
'Best Picture Feature, Best Thriller Feature, Best Actor Feature, Best Actress Feature'
Directed by Uwe Schwarzwalder

EGGPLANT LASAGNA
'Best Experimental Feature, Best Supporting Actor Feature'
Directed by Roberto Skora, Vinícius Piedade

#MyCorona
'Best Quarantine Feature, Best Producer Feature'
Directed by Phil Gorn

CARNAGE
'Best Director Feature'
Directed by Shreco Bakari, Eryn Murphy

The Flip Side
'Best Script Short - Special Mention'
Written by Rosalie Carn

Tuck
'Best Animation Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Paul Hibbard

Prospectors "The Forgiven"
'Best Western Feature'
Directed by Paul Bonsignore

SpeakUP!
'Best Women Film Feature'
Directed by L.E.A.H

EXTERNAL
'Best Debut Director Feature'
Directed by Jonathan Taub, Leandro Taub

Caesar The Musical
'Best Music Director Feature'
Directed by Mike Petrone

Thin Slicing
'Best Romantic Short'
Directed by Catherine Ann Taylor

Echoes of Kerberos
'Best Director Short, Best Actor Short'
Directed by Ross Kolton

A night in Antarctica
'Best Debut Director Short'
Directed by Flo Lemonnier

No Way Back
'Best Director Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Elanor Miller

Turning the Pages
'Best Producer Short, Best Cinematographer Short'
Directed by Sami Carol

Estranged
'Best Writer Short'
Directed by Dez Gray

Rosie's Rescue
'Best Actress Short'
Acted by Tia Link

Side Effect
'Best Student Short'
Directed by Margherita Marzari

Nicky
'Best Student Short - Jury Choice, Best Cinematographer Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Eb Mensah

Bitter Taste
'Best Student Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Khloë Windsor

EP
'Best Pilot Episode'
Directed by Pat Campo

DAYLIGHT
'Best Music Video - Jury Choice'
Directed by Lyia Meta

Freedom
'Best Music Video - Special Mention'
Directed by Ann Cabano

Pilot Episode

Red Red Rose
'Best Music Video - Honourable Mention'
Directed by Terry Weston Marsh