Feature Film

𝐓𝐇𝐄 𝐑𝐎𝐌𝐀𝐍𝐒

'Best Picture Feature, Best Documentary Feature, Best Producer Feature, Best Writer Feature'
Directed by Maurice Micallef

𝐒𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐧 𝐓𝐡𝐨𝐮𝐬𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐒𝐨𝐮𝐥𝐬

'Best Foreign Feature, Best Debut Director Feature, Best Cinematographer Feature'
Directed by Sanjin Miric, MA

𝐍𝐨 𝐄𝐱𝐩𝐞𝐜𝐭𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬

'Best Drama Feature'
Directed by Bob Jones

Short Film

𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐅𝐥𝐨𝐰𝐞𝐫 𝐏𝐞𝐨𝐩𝐥𝐞

'Best Picture Short, Best Actress Short'
Directed by Charles A. Christman III

𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐂𝐡𝐨𝐢𝐜𝐞

'Best Foreign Short, Best Debut Director Short'
Directed by Abdelmoula El Hadi

𝐅𝐚𝐦𝐢𝐥𝐲 𝐒𝐚𝐥𝐚𝐝

'Best Drama Short, Best Women Director Short, Best Actor Short'
Directed by Adélaïde Nicvert

𝐌𝐚𝐝𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐢𝐤𝐤𝐮 𝐀𝐧𝐣𝐞𝐥

'Best Drama Short - Honorable Mention, Best Director Short - Honorable Mention'
Directed by Balamurugan

𝐃𝐄𝐋𝐋𝐀

'Best Documentary Short'
Directed by Bob Jones

𝐏𝐚𝐧𝐝𝐞𝐦𝐢𝐜

'Best Experimental Short, Best Writer Short'
Directed by Alexanderson Bolaño de La Lanza

𝐋𝐔𝐂𝐀 𝐀𝐍𝐃 𝐈𝐒𝐎

'Best Experimental Short - Jury Choice, Best Actor Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Damian Overton, Ed Cali

𝐒𝐡𝐚𝐝𝐨𝐰𝐥𝐚𝐧𝐝

'Best Animation Short'
Directed by Bellopropello

𝐑𝐞𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐧

'Best Director Short'
Directed by Eldar Bora

𝐇𝟐𝐒𝟎𝟒

'Best Debut Director Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Mahesh H M

𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐂𝐡𝐫𝐢𝐬𝐭𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝐆𝐢𝐟𝐭

'Best Women Film Short, Best Religious Short'
Directed by Sheila Walker Carroll

Music Video

𝐂𝐥𝐚𝐬𝐬 𝐑𝐞𝐮𝐧𝐢𝐨𝐧

'Best Music Video'
Directed by Mihnea Cernat

Feature Script

𝐎𝐧𝐥𝐲 𝐌𝐲 𝐒𝐢𝐬𝐭𝐞𝐫

'Best Script Feature'
Written by Nikki Smallwood

𝐀𝐥𝐢𝐞𝐧 𝐀𝐠𝐞𝐧𝐝𝐚

'Best Comedy Feature'
Directed by Bob Jones

𝐄𝐆𝐎 𝐒𝐔𝐌

'Best Thriller Short'
Directed by Waner Biazus

𝐓𝐑𝐈𝐀𝐍𝐆𝐋𝐄

'Best Thriller Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Cataldo De Palma

𝐏𝐀𝐓𝐓....𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐒𝐨𝐮𝐧𝐝

'Best LGBT Short'
Directed by Manish Uppal

'Best Sci-Fi Short'
Directed by Jay Rathod

𝐖𝐞 𝐚𝐫𝐞 𝐃𝐲𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐘𝐞𝐚𝐫 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟎

𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐁𝐞𝐧𝐜𝐡

'Best Comedy Short'
Directed by Mr G Taylor

𝐖𝐀𝐍𝐃𝐄𝐑𝐈𝐍𝐆 𝐒𝐎𝐔𝐋

'Best Mobile Short - Festival Mention, Best Actor Short - Festival Mention'
Directed by Manish Uppal

𝐅𝐨𝐮𝐫𝐩𝐥𝐚𝐲

'Best Script Feature - Jury Choice'
Written by LESTER MINGO

Short Script

𝐁𝐥𝐢𝐧𝐝𝐞𝐝 𝐁𝐲 𝐖𝐢𝐭𝐜𝐡𝐜𝐫𝐚𝐟𝐭

'Best Script Short'
Written by Kamara Campbell

𝐍𝐮𝐦𝐛𝐞𝐫 𝟒𝟓

'Best Script Short - Jury Choice'
Written by LESTER MINGO

𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐏𝐨𝐫𝐜𝐞𝐥𝐚𝐢𝐧 𝐃𝐨𝐥𝐥

'Best Mobile Short, Best Actress Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Sheila Walker Carroll