Feature Film

THE NEGRO

'Best Picture Feature, Best Experimental Feature, Best Director Feature'
Directed by KLAVERNA K

Death Sentences

'Best Thriller Feature, Best Writer Feature, Best Actress Feature'
Directed by Joe Leone

Short Film

Scarecrow

'Best Picture Short, Best Debut Director Short, Best Actress Short'
Directed by UMUT ULAS ER

Don't Come Too Early

'Best Foreign Short, Best Women Director Short, Best Music Director Short'
Directed by Dorota Fórmanowska

The Invitation

'Best Producer Short, Best Writer Short, Best Cinematographer Short'
Directed by Thorsten Schade

Hope

'Best Drama Short'
Directed by Harmen Van Andel

The Making of: LOVING ARMS

'Best Documentary Short'
Directed by Apolonia Davalos

Question Everything

'Best Experimental Short'
Directed by Shaun Rylee

The Chair

'Best Women Film Short, Best Mobile Short'
Directed by Sheila Walker Carroll

Beatrice

'Best Animation Short'
Directed by Vincenzo De Sio

𝐅𝐨𝐫 𝐒𝐚𝐥𝐞

'Best Thriller Short, Best Actor Short'
Directed by Jan Bartels

I Dreamed Of A Tin Man

'Best Student Short'
Directed by MARTINO MASCIOPINTO

The Karening

'Best Director Short'
Directed by Bec Fordyce

Music Video

Let There Be Drums

'Best Music Video'
Directed by Louis Murphy

Feature Script

Cold Blue Hearts

'Best Script Feature'
Written by Dean Harakas

Abstract

'Best Thriller Short, Best Actor Short'
Directed by Kristian Martin

The Porcelain Doll

'Best Editor Short'
Directed by Sheila Walker Carroll

Student Fitness

'Best Comedy Short'
Directed by YURI MASLAK, OLGA TUGAEVA

'Best Family/Children Short'
Directed by Christy Fleetwood

The Lockdown

Can't Go Home Again

'Best Sci-Fi Short'
Directed by Anthony J. Cook

Angles

'Best Romantic Short'
Directed by Lena Murisier

The Fallout

'Best Script Feature - Jury Choice'
Written by Dominic Flanagan

Short Script

After This

'Best Script Short'
Written by Kaitlyn Clare

Etéra

'Best Short Script - Jury Choice'
Written by Vittorio Adinolfi

Amendment

'Best Action Short'
Directed by Brendon Schreiber