Feature Film

Neon

'Best Picture Feature, Best Director Feature'
Directed by Aaron Parpart

WHY? You can be the next one!

'Best Drama Feature, Best Actor Feature'
Directed by Thorsten Kramer

Short Film

A Serpent by the Nest

'Best Picture Short, Best Cinematographer Short'
Directed by Brandon Lazenko

A Stormy Night

'Best Picture Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Alec Dyer

As the wave broke

'Best Drama Short'
Directed by Alexandra Bekiou

Loop : A Strangelove

'Best Drama Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Kevin SAKAC

Trust Frank

'Best Drama Short - Special Mention, Best Romantic Short,
Best Director Short'
Directed by Penny Moore

On Two Wheels

'Best Documentary Short'
Directed by Zoltan Ferko

The Whistle

'Best Experimental Short'
Directed by Zach Price

Queen of the Dead

'Best Experimental Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Justin Head

To Garbo and Lenin

'Best Experimental Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Jessica Laurén

A Dark Side

'Best Foreign Short, Best Mobile Short'
Directed by Norussova Kamila

One, Two, Three, Four

'Best Animation Short'
Directed by Fabrizzio Bartolini

Music Video

Luck Does Not Exist

'Best Music Video'
Directed by Fabio d'Avino

Feature Script

The Projectionist

'Best Script Feature'
Written by Michael Dean

Tallulah

'Best Women Film Short'
Directed by Jasmin Foster

Deck the Halls

'Best Family/Children Short'
Directed by Andrew Frechette

Becoming Me

'Best LGBT Short, Best Student Short'
Directed by Sabrina Petroski

'Best LGBT Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Joseph Rossi, David Magini

The Engagement

Rogue Seven

'Best Action Short, Best Sci-Fi Short'
Directed by James Martinez

A Mid-morning Conversation

'Best Crime Short'
Directed by Adam Neubauer

ERR... YOU!

'Best Script Feature - Jury Choice'
Written by J C WALTERS, Saurin B. Shah

Short Script

The Location

'Best Script Short'
Written by Vittorio Adinolfi

BE MY EYES

'Best Short Script - Jury Choice'
Written by David Barbeschi, Saurin B. Shah

MEDJUGORJE LAND OF FAITH

'Best Religious Short'
Directed by Pietro Pellizzieri

DAARI YAVUDAYYA VAIKUNTAKE

'Best Foreign Feature, Best Supporting Actress Feature'
Directed by SIDDU POORNACHANDRA

Sclera Absentia

'Best Thriller Short, Best Editor Short'
Directed by James Furlong

Matty Boy

THE BEAST

The High Tea

Roses are Blind

'Best Writer Short, Best Actor Short'
Directed by Gui Agustini

'Best Comedy Short, Best Music Director Short, Best Supporting Actress Short'
Directed by Dr Shahid Kamal

Shevolution

'Best Women Director Short, Best Actress Short, Best Supporting Actor Short'
Directed by Seidy Lopez

'Best Producer Short'
Directed by Lastrajoli Pascal

'Best Debut Director Short'
Directed by Carmanie Bhatti

Thank You

'Best Student Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Roy Shellef

'Best Mobile Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Laura Barbato

JUMP

Pilot Episode

Demon In The Mirror

'Best Pilot Episode'
Directed by Kevin SAKAC

The Visible Friend

'Best Thriller Feature'
Directed by Cristian Bidone

COVID-19: THE MOVIE

'Best Script Feature - Special Mention'
Written by Samuel Gil

Laura's Hereafter

'Best Women Film Feature, Best Actress Feature'
Directed by Costantino Maiani

Science Boy's High School Reunion

'Best Comedy Feature, Best Cinematographer Feature'
Directed by Stephanie Hensley, Alex DeCourville

But You Don’t Look Like a Runner

'Best Documentary Feature'
Directed by Corey T Queen

Clownery

'Best Experimental Feature'
Directed by Dmitri Frolov

DEVIL

'Best Music Video - Special Mention'
Directed by Arman karkhane

The Goodbye

'Best Music Video - Jury choice'
Directed by Thorsten Kramer

Man eater

'Best Script Short - Special Mention'
Written by Serenity Speaks