Feature Film

𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐂𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐮𝐫 𝐨𝐟 𝐒𝐩𝐫𝐢𝐧𝐠

'Best Picture Feature', 'Best Cinematographer Feature', 'Best Writer Feature', 'Best Actor Feature', 'Best Supporting Actor Feature', 'Best Actress Feature', 'Best Supporting Actress Feature'
Directed by
Paul Andrew Kimball

𝐈'𝐦 𝐒𝐢𝐧𝐧𝐞𝐫

'Best Drama Feature', 'Best Women Film Feature'
Directed by Jay Dogra

The Devoted

'Best Foreign Feature'
Directed by Pozsgai Zsolt

Short Film

𝐓𝐞𝐥𝐥 𝐌𝐞 𝐖𝐡𝐨 𝐈 𝐀𝐦

'Best Drama Short, Best Editor Short, Best Director Short'
Directed by Luca Caserta

𝐁𝐋𝐀𝐂𝐊 𝐒𝐔𝐍

'Best Drama Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Riccardo Maffioli

𝐓𝐎 𝐁𝐄, 𝐎𝐑...?

'Best Foreign Short'
Directed by Pozsgai Zsolt,

𝐌𝐢𝐜𝐡𝐢𝐤𝐨 𝐀𝟑

'Best Drama Short - Jury Choice', 'Best Romantic Short', 'Best Cinematographer Short', 'Best Supporting Actress Short'
Directed by Ryo Kagawa

𝐈𝐭'𝐬 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐥𝐢𝐭𝐭𝐥𝐞 𝐭𝐡𝐢𝐧𝐠𝐬

'Best Women Film Short', 'Best Writer Short', 'Best Actress Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Sean O'Connor

𝐏𝐞𝐧𝐧𝐲 𝐟𝐫𝐨𝐦 𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐯𝐞𝐧

'Best Religious Short', 'Best Women Director Short', 'Best Debut Director Short', 'Best Actress Short'
Directed by Lucy Ann Fazely

𝐒𝐤𝐲𝐞 𝐒𝐭𝐞𝐞𝐥𝐞 - 𝐑𝐢𝐬𝐞 𝐨𝐟 𝐍𝐞𝐟𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐭𝐢

'Best Crime Short, Best Adventure Short'
Directed by Howard Perry

𝐑𝐞𝐝 𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐩𝐞𝐭

'Best Director Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Malas Twins

𝐅𝐨𝐫 𝐒𝐚𝐥𝐞

'Best Thriller Short, Best Actor Short'
Directed by Jan Bartels

𝐌𝐢𝐧𝐝 𝐑𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐭

'Best Musical Short, Best Music Director Short'
Directed by Samuel Lumbsden

𝐀𝐧𝐠𝐮𝐢𝐬𝐡

'Best Thriller Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Brian T Shirley

Music Video

𝐇𝐞

'Best Music Video'
Directed by
Samuel "Sam Sheavy" Lumbsden, Wasem Addus

Feature Script

𝐇𝐢𝐠𝐡 𝐒𝐭𝐚𝐤𝐞𝐬

'Best Script Feature'
Written by Christan van Slyke

𝐍𝐲𝐦𝐩𝐡𝐬 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐃𝐚𝐫𝐤𝐧𝐞𝐬𝐬

'Best Experimental Feature, Best Debut Director Feature'
Directed by Frank Viso

𝐖𝐨𝐫𝐥𝐝 𝐜𝐮𝐩

'Best Director Feature'
Directed by Malas Twins

𝐓𝐫𝐢𝐥𝐥𝐨 & 𝐒𝐮𝐞𝐝𝐞

'Best Comedy Short, Best Pilot Episode'
Directed by Kat Holm

𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐋𝐞𝐝𝐠𝐞

'Best Comedy Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Lawrence

𝐓𝐰𝐨 𝐠𝐨 𝐢𝐧...𝐨𝐧𝐞 𝐜𝐨𝐦𝐞𝐬 𝐨𝐮𝐭

'Best Comedy Short - Festival Mention'
Directed by Brian T Shirley

'Best Animation Short'
Directed by Yayoi L Winfrey

𝐂𝐡𝐢𝐜𝐤𝐞𝐧𝐬 𝐏𝐥𝐚𝐲𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐂𝐡𝐢𝐜𝐤𝐞𝐧

𝐃𝐚𝐫𝐤 𝐃𝐚𝐰𝐧 𝐢𝐧 𝐓𝐨𝐤𝐲𝐨

'Best Mobile Short'
Directed by Leonidas Stanescu

𝐊𝐞𝐞𝐩𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐎𝐮𝐫 𝐓𝐢𝐦𝐞

'Best Crime Short - Festival Mention'
Directed by Molly Gazay, Sean O'Connor

𝐋𝐨𝐨𝐧𝐚𝐭𝐨𝐨𝐧𝐚

'Best Script Feature - Festival Mention'
Written by Shockadelic

Short Script

𝐂𝐨𝐯𝐢𝐝𝐢𝐨𝐭 𝐊𝐢𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐫

'Best Script Short'
Written by Dale Foster

𝐁𝐥𝐞𝐬𝐬𝐞𝐝

'Best Short Script - Festival Mention'
Written by Waner Biazus