Feature Film

Dreaming Hollywood
'Best Crime Feature'
Directed by Frank Martinez

Short Film

Plug 円 Play
'Best Picture Short, Best Women Film Short, Best Women Director Short'
Directed by Laurence Fortin Gagnon, Thomas Ma

HONEY
'Best Picture Short - Special Mention, Best Actress Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Rachel Jacob

Where To
'Best Drama Short - Honourable Mention'
Directed by Gursel Ates

Don't Be a Stranger
'Best Drama Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Omid Iranikhah

The Color In Your Eyes
'Best Drama Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Ronald Dillard Jr

Shelter
'Best Foreign Short - Honourable Mention'
Directed by Robin Myles September

Lipstick
'Best LGBT Short'
Directed by Bahram Sadeghi Shabestari

Abandoned Adopted Here
'Best Documentary Short'
Directed by Lucy Sheen

Unspoken Casualties
'Best Documentary Short - Honourable Mention'
Directed by Cameron Lee

Sticks & Feathers
'Best Documentary Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Thomas Griffiths

Influencer
'Best Documentary Short - Special Mention'
Directed by James Fink-Jensen

Music Video

Wishing You The Best
'Best Music Video, Best Music Director Short'
Directed by Michael Kheronsky, Monique Sherell Brown (co-director)

Feature Script

This Is What Mars Is Like
'Best Script Feature'
Written by juliano Angeliano

The Pond
'Best Experimental Short, Best Debut Director Short'
Directed by Corrado Menegatti

In My Room
'Best Experimental Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Colin Greenfield

Boy in His Thoughts
'Best Experimental Short - Special Mention'
Directed by David Joseph Fleshman

Heart of Rose Hip
'Best Foreign Short, Best Producer Short'
Directed by Rune Abildgaard

Horizons
'Best Quarantine Short'
Directed by Meg Chaplin

Achy
'Best Comedy Short'
Directed by Connor Leinweber

Short Script

Why Are You Not Scared
'Best Script Short'
Written by Juliano Angeliano

Alice
'Best Script Short - Special Mention'
Written by Luis Boström

At the Same Time
'Best Adventure Short'
Directed by Tony A. Rodríguez

What?
'Best Actor Feature, Best Director Feature, Best Music Director Feature'
Directed by Alek Lev

Obsidian
'Best Action Short'
Directed by Takashi Hara, Maria Tran

The World I Want To See
'Best Family/Children Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Camy De Mario

The Wish & The Wisp
'Best Family/Children Short'
Directed by Vashmere Valentine

Lucky Mud
'Best Animation Short'
Directed by Erin Pollock

FIFTY The Origin
'Best Thriller Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Miguel R.M, Fredy C.R

Paradox
'Best Sci-Fi Short'
Directed by Jon Cohen

Spooky Memes
'Best Animation Short - Jury Choice'
Directed by Ashley Dick

Being A Dog
'Best Animation Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Felix Swahn

Ravenswood
'Best Picture Feature'
Directed by
JD Cohen

Ed and Rooster's Great Adventure
'Best Comedy Feature'
Directed by Lucy Fazely

A Monster
'Best Drama Feature'
Directed by Ronald Dillard Jr

ParaGenex Season 1
'Best Action Feature, Best Adventure Feature'
Directed by Da'Rell Miller , Christian Griffith

Le Spectre De La Rose
'Best Dance Short, Best Debut Director Short - Special Mention'
Directed by Daniel Karasik

Are They Better Off
'Best Documentary Feature - Special Mention'
Directed by Aditya Seth

Hilarious
'Best Documentary Feature'
Directed by Marc Brissett

Ignite Your Love
'Best Romantic Feature, Best Women Director Feature'
Directed by STACEY GILL

My Inner Demon
'Best Thriller Feature'
Directed by Gerald Varga

I See You
'Best Actor Short, Best Cinematographer Short'
Directed by Kristen Desantis, Corey Davis

Limbo
'Best Writer Short, Best Supporting Actor Short'
Directed by Anthony von Seck

The girl in the black coat
'Best Thriller Short, Best Supporting Actress Short'
Directed by Kevin Ng

Silenced
'Best Director Short, Best Actress Short'
Directed by David T. Cowell

Something To Do With Purpose
'Best Student Short, Best Editor Short'
Directed by James Short

Good Grief
'Best Mobile Short'
Directed by Gemma Massot

58 Seconds
'Best Pilot Episode'
Directed by JJ Erenberg, Paula Weiss, Flavio Langoni

Good Old Days
'Best Music Video - Honourable Mention'
Directed by Alex Isenberg, Hannah Burkholder-Isenberg

Rose Colors
'Best Music Video - Special Mention'
Directed by Christopher Ryan Sorensen, Jasmine Noelle Sorensen

Pilot Episode

This Is What Mars Is Like
'Best Music Video - Honourable Mention'
Directed by Terry Weston Marsh

Solve et coagula
'Best Musical Feature'
Directed by Orryelle Defenestrate-Bascule

Eve on Trial
'Best Script Feature - Honourable Mention'
Written by Alla Turovskaya

What`s Out There
'Best Script Feature - Special Mention'
Written by Katie Hulme